World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brown1-3 at 2014 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 10 - 13, 2014

Madison, Wisconsin
Player Photo
SKIP
Erika
Brown

  Player Photo
Third
Alexandra
Agre

  Player Photo
Second
Rebecca
Funk

  Player Photo
Lead
Kendall
Behm

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.21  
PA/G: 9.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

 
Erika Brown (Madison, WI) finished 1-3 in the 16 team
StuSells Toronto Tankard qualifying round, held October 10 - 13, 2014 at the High Park Club in Toronto, Canada. In their opening game, Brown lost 9-5 to Sherry Middaugh (Ontario), then responded with a 5-4 win over Clancy Grandy (Ontario). Brown went on to lose 7-4 against Megan Balsdon (Toronto, ON). Brown lost 8-4 to Chantal Lalonde (Ontario) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 7 of the event schedule, Brown did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 58th to 62nd place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 13.148 total points. Brown ranks 272nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑