[[5:0.6466]] Van Osch2-2 at 2015 Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic

Curling Scores

M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek Final
Holt (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tym (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Kozak (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacques Final
Hansen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Final
MacAlpine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Hartung Final
Wiebe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Calvert (8)
Chambers Final
Dunnam (6)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Strouse Final
Grandy (4) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Kelly (6)
Holland Final
Watling (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Sherrer (7)
Richards Final
Wytrychowski (5)
Hunkin Final
Clark (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartwell Final
Purcell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Crough Final
Santos (4) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Stiksma (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kaufman Final
Ball (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
China 12  Final
India (6) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Ireland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Portugal Final
Wales (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
Netherlands (8) Watch Live Curling!
Lithuania Final
Chinese Taipei (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mexico 12  Final
Romania (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cseke Final
Connolly (7)
Robillard Final
Longworth (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cowan Final
Scheel (7)
Ryan Final
Dezura (7)
Jensen 10  Final
Birnie (6)
Jackson-Baier Final
Mychaluk (8)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Smith Final
McEwen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Deruelle Final
Ferris (7)
Kean Final
Horgan (6)
Rooney Final
Chandler (EE)
Mooibroek Final
Tippin (6)
Ainsley Final
Dobson (7)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:30pm CT
Van Ryssel Final
Benson (7)
Terrick Final
Wahl (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:30pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Szydlik Final
Graham (8)
Norris Final
Dundas (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
DeSchiffart (EE)
Morrison Final
Androschuk 10  (EE)
Kennedy 11  Final
Deschiffart (8)
Bishop 10  Final
Falkenberg (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Van Osch2-2 at 2015 Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic

Nov 6 - 9, 2015

Nanaimo, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Kesa
Van Osch

  Player Photo
Third
Kalia
Van Osch

  Player Photo
Second
Shawna
Jensen

  Player Photo
Lead
Carley
St. Blaze

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 8.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

 
Kesa Van Osch (Nanaimo, BC) finished 2-2 in the 10 team
Coronation Business Group Ladies Classic qualifying round, held November 6 - 9, 2015 at the Golden Ears Curling Club in Maple Ridge, Canada. In their opening game, Van Osch lost 8-2 to Diane Gushulak (New Westminster, BC), then responded with a 6-2 win over Sandy Fister (Maple Ridge, BC). Van Osch went on to lose 9-8 against Sarah Wark (Victoria, BC). Van Osch responded with a 7-5 win over LeAnne Andrews (Surrey, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Van Osch earned 0.647 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 12 of the event schedule, Van Osch did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Van Osch ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek Final
Holt (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tym (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Kozak (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacques Final
Hansen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Final
MacAlpine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Hartung Final
Wiebe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Calvert (8)
Chambers Final
Dunnam (6)
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Strouse Final
Grandy (4) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Kelly (6)
Holland Final
Watling (8)
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Sherrer (7)
Richards Final
Wytrychowski (5)
Hunkin Final
Clark (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartwell Final
Purcell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Crough Final
Santos (4) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Stiksma (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kaufman Final
Ball (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm GMT
China 12  Final
India (6) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Ireland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Portugal Final
Wales (7) Watch Live Curling!
Poland Final
Netherlands (8) Watch Live Curling!
Lithuania Final
Chinese Taipei (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mexico 12  Final
Romania (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cseke Final
Connolly (7)
Robillard Final
Longworth (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cowan Final
Scheel (7)
Ryan Final
Dezura (7)
Jensen 10  Final
Birnie (6)
Jackson-Baier Final
Mychaluk (8)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Smith Final
McEwen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Deruelle Final
Ferris (7)
Kean Final
Horgan (6)
Rooney Final
Chandler (EE)
Mooibroek Final
Tippin (6)
Ainsley Final
Dobson (7)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:30pm CT
Van Ryssel Final
Benson (7)
Terrick Final
Wahl (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:30pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Szydlik Final
Graham (8)
Norris Final
Dundas (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
DeSchiffart (EE)
Morrison Final
Androschuk 10  (EE)
Kennedy 11  Final
Deschiffart (8)
Bishop 10  Final
Falkenberg (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

The new Canadian mixed doubles pair will have to wait to see where they land in the playoff picture (Photo: Team Birchard/Morris).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑