[[12:0.9156]] Schultz1-3 at 2016 ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Gushulak 9th
Richards
Daniels 9th
Thompson
Brown 11  Final
Slattery (5)
Wark 9th
Pewarchuk
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer Final
Jacobs 10  (9)
Lemieux Final
MacEwan (9)
Robert Final
Chandler (10)
Brown Final
Badiuk (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 3rd
Fell
Heidt 3rd
Howard
Heidt 2nd
Hartung
Tenetuik 3rd
Jacobson
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds Final
Skanes (9)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Richard 9th
Medford
Thompson  
Longworth  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schultz1-3 at 2016 ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling

Dec 30 - Jan 2, 2017

Saint Paul, Minnesota
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.40  
PA/G: 7.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
Jessica Schultz (Saint Paul, MN) finished 1-3 in the 16 team ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling qualifying round, held December 30 - January 2, 2017 at the Four Seasons Curling Club in Blaine, United States. In their opening game, Schultz lost 5-3 to Alina Paetz (Zurich, SUI), then responded with a 6-1 win over Theresa Breen (Nova Scotia). Schultz went on to lose 4-1 against Nina Roth (United States). Schultz lost 8-1 to Robyn MacPhee (Charlottetown, PEI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Schultz earned 0.916 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 3 spots the World Ranking Standings into 81st place overall with 59.690 total points. Schultz ranks 66th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 46.024 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Gushulak 9th
Richards
Daniels 9th
Thompson
Brown 11  Final
Slattery (5)
Wark 9th
Pewarchuk
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 4:00pm ET
Epping  
Hall  
Howard  
Ferris  
Kean  
Allen  
Willsey  
Camm  
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer Final
Jacobs 10  (9)
Lemieux Final
MacEwan (9)
Robert Final
Chandler (10)
Brown Final
Badiuk (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone 3rd
Fell
Heidt 3rd
Howard
Heidt 2nd
Hartung
Tenetuik 3rd
Jacobson
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds Final
Skanes (9)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan Final
Balsdon (10)
Brandwood Final
Murphy 10  (9)
Inglis 10  Final
Harrison (EE)
Hastings Final
Froud (9)
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10  Final
Hanson (10)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:00pm MT
Richard 9th
Medford
Thompson  
Longworth  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Hay River, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 30 -- 5:30pm ET
Hudy  
Koe  
Dohey  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑