World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds 7th
Skanes
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10th
Hanson
W: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns  
Deschene  
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer 5th
Jacobs
Lemieux 5th
MacEwan
Robert 5th
Chandler
Brown 5th
Badiuk
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan 8th
Balsdon
Brandwood 8th
Murphy
Inglis 8th
Harrison
Hastings 8th
Froud
W: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Rivers, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 9:30am CT
Peterson Final
Briscoe (10)
Clark-Rouire Final
Cannon (10)
Watling Final
Fleury (9)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey Final
McDonald (EE)
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris Final
Camm (EE)
Howard Final
Allen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Quello0-4 at 2016 Molson Cash Spiel

Nov 24 - 26, 2016

Bemidji, Minnesota
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 3.20  
PA/G: 13.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.65  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Emily Quello (Bemidji, MN) finished 0-4 in the 10 team Molson Cash Spiel qualifying round, held November 24 - 26, 2016 at the Duluth Curling Club in Duluth, United States. In their opening game, Quello lost 10-2 to Cory Christensen (Blaine, USA), droppimg another game, 9-0 to Nina Roth (Blaine, USA). Quello lost 6-3 to Cristin Clark (Seattle, WA). Quello lost 8-3 to Cassie Potter (Minnesota) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 15 of the event schedule, Quello did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 230th to 232nd place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 1.417 total points. Quello ranks 334th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm NT
Smith Final
Noseworthy (5)
Thomas Final
Young (6)
Gushue Final
Peddigrew (6)
Symonds 7th
Skanes
M: New Brunswick Tankard
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Comeau (6)
Grattan Final
Cyr (10)
Roach 10  Final
Cain (10)
Odishaw 10th
Hanson
W: Northern Ontario Scotties Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Burns  
Deschene  
M: Northern Ontario Men's Provincial Championship
Temiskaming Shores, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 1:30pm ET
Sayer 5th
Jacobs
Lemieux 5th
MacEwan
Robert 5th
Chandler
Brown 5th
Badiuk
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 12:15pm ET
Duncan 8th
Balsdon
Brandwood 8th
Murphy
Inglis 8th
Harrison
Hastings 8th
Froud
W: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Rivers, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 9:30am CT
Peterson Final
Briscoe (10)
Clark-Rouire Final
Cannon (10)
Watling Final
Fleury (9)
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:00am MT
Cotter Final
Dangerfield (10)
Montgomery Final
Geall (9)
Tardi Final
Joanisse (10)
Salviulo Final
Jackson (9)
Dennis Final
Olsen (10)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey Final
McDonald (EE)
Kean Final
Hall 10  (10)
Ferris Final
Camm (EE)
Howard Final
Allen (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
M: SaskTel Tankard
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 2:30pm CT
Dunstone  
Fell  
Heidt  
Howard  
Heidt  
Hartung  
Tenetuik  
Jacobson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑