World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 7th
Bowles
Taylor 7th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 4th
Ballard
Chang 4th
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scott Runner-Up at 2017 OJCT Mens Championships

Jan 14 - 15, 2017

Cambridge, Ontario
No Photo
SKIP
Kieran
Scott

  Player Photo
Third
Eric
Bradey

  No Photo
Second
David
Jones

  No Photo
Lead
Brendan
Craig

 
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.06  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Kieran Scott (Cambridge, ON) lost 7-5 to Tanner Horgan (Sudbury, NONT) in the Final
 
Scott finished 2-1 in the 0 team OJCT Mens Championships qualifying round, held January 14 - 15, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Scott lost 8-7 to Jacob Delisle (Ontario), then responded with a 7-4 win over Ethan Doig (Seaforth, ON). Scott won 8-3 against Jordie Lyon-Hatcher (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Scott did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Scott ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 7th
Bowles
Taylor 7th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 4th
Ballard
Chang 4th
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑