[[7:1.7309]] Harrison2-4 at 2017 Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Strouse Final
Grandy (4) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Kelly (6)
Holland Final
Watling (8)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Hartung Final
Wiebe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Calvert (8)
Chambers Final
Dunnam (6)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek Final
Holt (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tym (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Kozak (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacques Final
Hansen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Final
MacAlpine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Sherrer (7)
Richards Final
Wytrychowski (5)
Hunkin Final
Clark (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartwell Final
Purcell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Crough Final
Santos (4) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Stiksma (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kaufman Final
Ball (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cseke Final
Connolly (7)
Robillard Final
Longworth (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cowan Final
Scheel (7)
Ryan Final
Dezura (7)
Jensen 10  Final
Birnie (6)
Jackson-Baier Final
Mychaluk (8)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Smith Final
McEwen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Deruelle Final
Ferris (7)
Kean Final
Horgan (6)
Rooney Final
Chandler (EE)
Mooibroek Final
Tippin (6)
Ainsley Final
Dobson (7)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:30pm CT
Van Ryssel Final
Benson (7)
Terrick Final
Wahl (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:30pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Szydlik Final
Graham (8)
Norris Final
Dundas (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
DeSchiffart (EE)
Morrison Final
Androschuk 10  (EE)
Kennedy 11  Final
Deschiffart (8)
Bishop 10  Final
Falkenberg (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Harrison2-4 at 2017 Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials

Nov 2 - 12, 2017

Mississauga, Ontario
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.72  
PA/G: 7.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.10  

 
Jacqueline Harrison (Mississauga, ON) finished 2-4 in the 14 team
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials qualifying round, held November 2 - 12, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Harrison defeated Briane Meilleur (Winnipeg, MB) 10-6, then went on to lose 6-5 against Karla Thompson (Kamloops, BC). Harrison responded with a 8-7 win over Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, MB). Harrison went on to lose 9-4 against Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB). Harrison lost 8-6 to Krista McCarville (Thunder Bay, NONT). Harrison lost 9-6 to Sherry Middaugh (Coldwater, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Harrison earned 1.731 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 15th place overall with 317.797 total points. Harrison ranks 24th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 98.357 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Strouse Final
Grandy (4) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
Kelly (6)
Holland Final
Watling (8)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:45pm CT
Hartung Final
Wiebe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone Final
Calvert (8)
Chambers Final
Dunnam (6)
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek Final
Holt (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tym (8) Watch Live Curling!
Parent Final
Kozak (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacques Final
Hansen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Final
MacAlpine (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Koe (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm MT
Skrlik Final
Sherrer (7)
Richards Final
Wytrychowski (5)
Hunkin Final
Clark (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartwell Final
Purcell (6) Watch Live Curling!
Crough Final
Santos (4) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Stiksma (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kaufman Final
Ball (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Parent (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cseke Final
Connolly (7)
Robillard Final
Longworth (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:30pm PT
Cowan Final
Scheel (7)
Ryan Final
Dezura (7)
Jensen 10  Final
Birnie (6)
Jackson-Baier Final
Mychaluk (8)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm ET
Smith Final
McEwen (6) Watch Live Curling!
Deruelle Final
Ferris (7)
Kean Final
Horgan (6)
Rooney Final
Chandler (EE)
Mooibroek Final
Tippin (6)
Ainsley Final
Dobson (7)
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim  
Zemmelink  
Harrison  
Wasylkiw  
Kim  
Kiemele  
Mann  
Auld  
Jaeggi  
Acres  
Howard  
Armstrong  
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:30pm CT
Van Ryssel Final
Benson (7)
Terrick Final
Wahl (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:30pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Szydlik Final
Graham (8)
Norris Final
Dundas (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Kennedy Final
DeSchiffart (EE)
Morrison Final
Androschuk 10  (EE)
Kennedy 11  Final
Deschiffart (8)
Bishop 10  Final
Falkenberg (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

Birchard/Morris conclude round robin at 3-1

The new Canadian mixed doubles pair will have to wait to see where they land in the playoff picture (Photo: Team Birchard/Morris).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑