[[12:0.6049]] Kesley1-4 at 2018 CCT City of Perth Ladies International

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kesley1-4 at 2018 CCT City of Perth Ladies International

Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2018

Perth, Scotland
No Photo
SKIP
Susan
Kesley

  No Photo
Third
Fran
Stretton

  No Photo
Second
Vicky
Gumley

  No Photo
Lead
Morna
Aitken

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.57  
PA/G: 10.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.52  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Susan Kesley (Perth, SCO) finished 1-4 in the 16 team
CCT City of Perth Ladies International qualifying round, held March 30 - April 1, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Kesley lost 11-1 to Daniela Jentsch (F�ssen, GER), droppimg another game, 7-6 to Tova Sundberg (Ostersund, SWE). Kesley lost 7-1 to Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO). Kesley lost 8-3 to Jackie Lockhart (Edinburgh, SCO) where Kesley responded with a 5-4 win over Gail Thomson (Perth, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kesley earned 0.605 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 40 spots the World Ranking Standings into 289th place overall with 0.605 total points. Kesley ranks 270th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.605 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑