[[9:1.4703]] Englot1-3 at 2017 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey 2nd
Berlando
Koana 2nd
Sinclair
Stubbs 2nd
Stiksma
Brown 2nd
Kim
Kalk 2nd
Skrlik
Hammond 2nd
Pierce
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 2nd
Appelman
Sluchinski 2nd
Hess
Maerki 2nd
Whyte
Geall 2nd
Cross
Hamilton 2nd
Ma
Cookson 2nd
Hartung
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan 7th
Corbett
Dupuis 5th
Willsey
MacEwan 6th
Wright
Foster 5th
Hartley
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm AT
Violette Final
Schnider (8)
Thomas Final
Fournier (8)
Manuel Final
Symonds (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson  
Chung  
Libbus  
Cheung  
Molberg  
Lozinsky  
Palanuik  
Ector  
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies  
Yamuch  
Nedohin  
Sawiak  
Hlushak  
Pollard  
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Northwood  
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Englot1-3 at 2017 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 6 - 9, 2017

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.43  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.08  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

 
Michelle Englot (Winnipeg, MB) finished 1-3 in the 32 team Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 6 - 9, 2017 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Englot defeated Ashley Howard (Saskatchewan) 6-1, then went on to lose 7-4 against Nadine Scotland (Alberta). Englot lost 6-4 to Daniela Jentsch (Fuessen, GER). Englot lost 6-4 to Holly Donaldson (Victoria/Vancouver , BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Englot earned 1.470 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 9 of the event schedule, Englot did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Englot ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Carey 2nd
Berlando
Koana 2nd
Sinclair
Stubbs 2nd
Stiksma
Brown 2nd
Kim
Kalk 2nd
Skrlik
Hammond 2nd
Pierce
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 2nd
Appelman
Sluchinski 2nd
Hess
Maerki 2nd
Whyte
Geall 2nd
Cross
Hamilton 2nd
Ma
Cookson 2nd
Hartung
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:30pm ET
Horgan 7th
Corbett
Dupuis 5th
Willsey
MacEwan 6th
Wright
Foster 5th
Hartley
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm AT
Violette Final
Schnider (8)
Thomas Final
Fournier (8)
Manuel Final
Symonds (EE)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
NOR Final
GER (9)
NED Final
ENG (10)
SWE Final
SUI (9)
DEN Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
ITA (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST Final
RUS (8)
DEN Final
SWE (9)
SCO Final
NOR (10)
SUI Final
GER (10)
CZE Final
LAT (7)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 2:45pm ET
Manson  
Chung  
Libbus  
Cheung  
Molberg  
Lozinsky  
Palanuik  
Ector  
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 4:45pm MT
Davies  
Yamuch  
Nedohin  
Sawiak  
Hlushak  
Pollard  
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 5:00pm MT
Finney  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Northwood  
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
ITA Final
BLR (9)
FIN Final
HUN 10  (9)
LTU Final
TUR 10  (9)
ESP 10  Final
POL (EE)
ENG 10  Final
SVK (9)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 12:45pm MT
Bain Final
Bevan-Stewart (8)
Crough 8th
Lepine
Bakker 8th
Wytrychowski
Cinnamon 8th
Hartwell
Vincent 8th
Molberg
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 8:00pm CET
EST Final
WAL (9)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 1:00pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Nichols (4)
Belcourt Final
Ferguson (EE)
Dadswell Final
Wedge 12  (4)
Rettinger Final
Gravelle (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑