[[9:2.9406]] Meilleur2-3 at 2017 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meilleur2-3 at 2017 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 6 - 9, 2017

Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Briane
Meilleur

  Player Photo
Third
Breanne
Knapp

  Player Photo
Second
Janelle
Vachon

  Player Photo
Lead
Sarah
Neufeld

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.03  
PA/G: 7.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

 
Briane Meilleur (Manitoba) finished 2-3 in the 32 team
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 6 - 9, 2017 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Meilleur defeated Stefanie Lawton (Saskatchewan) 6-3, then won 8-3 against Holly Donaldson (Victoria/Vancouver , BC). Meilleur went on to lose 6-3 against Nadine Scotland (Alberta). Meilleur lost 6-5 to Nina Roth (United States). Meilleur lost 8-4 to Sherry Anderson (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Meilleur earned 2.941 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 9 of the event schedule, Meilleur did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Meilleur ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑