World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold Final
Bjoerke (8)
Hostmaelingen Final
Mesloe (8)
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Turmann/Lill3-0 at 2018 LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2

Apr 12 - 15, 2018

Tallinn, Estonia
Player Photo
Female
Marie
Turmann

  Player Photo
Male
Harri
Lill

 
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.03  
PA/G: 4.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.83  
Steal Efficiency: 0.67  

 
Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST) finished 3-0 in the 16 team
LODE Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 qualifying round, held April 12 - 15, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Turmann/Lill defeated Agnieszka Paszek/Michal Paszek (Lodz, POL) 7-2, then won 11-0 against Natalie Wiksten/Kasper Wiksten (Hvidovre, DEN) and 7-6 against Gina Aitken/Duncan Menzies (Stirling, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 36 of the event schedule, Turmann/Lill did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Turmann/Lill ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:00am CET
Rorvik Final
Lindstroem 10  (4)
Braenden Final
Naess (7)
Sommervold Final
Bjoerke (8)
Hostmaelingen Final
Mesloe (8)
Sandaker Final
Nordhagen (7)
Hansen Final
Wibe (4)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 11:30am CET
Keiser Final
Stern (6)
Hasselborg Final
Tirinzoni (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑