[[7:0.6027]] Ackerman2-2 at 2017 Estevan Power Dodge Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ackerman2-2 at 2017 Estevan Power Dodge Curling Classic

Dec 1 - 3, 2017

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Jason
Ackerman

  Player Photo
Third
Curtis
Horwath

  Player Photo
Second
Steven
Howard

  Player Photo
Lead
Scott
Deck

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.79  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Jason Ackerman (Regina, SK) finished 2-2 in the 14 team
Estevan Power Dodge Curling Classic qualifying round, held December 1 - 3, 2017 at the Estevan Curling Club in Estevan, Canada. In their opening game, Ackerman lost 7-3 to Travis Tokarz (Saskatoon, SK), then responded with a 7-2 win over Mike Armstrong (Regina, SK). Ackerman won 5-3 against Mark Walter (Estevan, SK). Ackerman went on to lose 6-4 against Jason Jacobson (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ackerman earned 0.603 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 1 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 92nd place overall with 60.254 total points. Ackerman ranks 112th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 20.649 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑