World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boyle3-3 at 2018 The Big Spiel

Jan 11 - 14, 2018

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
No Photo
SKIP
Shawn
Boyle

  No Photo
Third
Lisa
Carosella

  No Photo
Second
Adam
Bartles

  No Photo
Lead
Max
Sando

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.30  
PA/G: 8.51  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

 
Shawn Boyle (Philadelphia, PA) finished 3-3 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 11 - 14, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Boyle lost 7-6 to Isaac Hanson (St. Paul, MN), droppimg another game, 9-6 to Michael Glessner (Philadelphia, PA) where Boyle responded with a 6-3 win over John Gardner (St. Paul, MN). Boyle won 9-6 against Max Grabowski (St. Paul, MN), then won 8-7 against Patrick Murray (Blaine, MN). Boyle went on to lose 8-4 against Casey Wright (St. Paul, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Boyle did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Boyle ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑