World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Luttinen2-2 at 2018 The Big Spiel

Jan 11 - 14, 2018

Duluth, Minnesota
No Photo
SKIP
Jim
Luttinen

  No Photo
Third
Jed
Lahti

  No Photo
Second
Anna
Aakre

  No Photo
Lead
Duane
Kovala

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.58  
PA/G: 6.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

 
Jim Luttinen (Duluth, MN) finished 2-2 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 11 - 14, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Luttinen defeated Mehul Shroff (Chaska, MN) 6-5, then went on to lose 7-5 against Andy Puleo (St. Paul, MN). Luttinen responded with a 10-6 win over Jesse DeFiebre (Duluth, MN). Luttinen went on to lose 5-4 against Doug Weimerskirch (Blaine, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Luttinen did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Luttinen ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑