World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 6th
Coles-Lyster
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Barker3-3 at 2018 The Big Spiel

Jan 11 - 14, 2018

St. Paul, Minnesota
No Photo
SKIP
Skip
Barker

  No Photo
Third
Amanda
Clore

  No Photo
Second
Tom
Tschida

  No Photo
Lead
Brian
Sipprell

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.67  
PA/G: 7.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

 
Skip Barker (St. Paul, MN) finished 3-3 in the 0 team
The Big Spiel qualifying round, held January 11 - 14, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Barker lost 8-4 to Jeff Hogden (St. Paul, MN), droppimg another game, 8-7 to Dave Stepan (Blaine, MN) where Barker responded with a 6-5 win over Brian Betlock (Chaska, MN). Barker won 6-3 against Bob Zacher (St. Paul, MN), then won 7-2 against Sean Breaux (St. Paul, MN). Barker went on to lose 8-3 against Trevor Gau (Durham, NC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Barker did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Barker ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 6th
Coles-Lyster
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑