[[7:1.4000]] Ferris2-3 at Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ferris2-3 at Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B

Jan 12 - 14, 2018

Grimsby, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Pat
Ferris

  Player Photo
Third
Ian
Fitzner-Leblanc

  Player Photo
Second
Eric
Bradey

  Player Photo
Lead
Nathan
Small

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.65  
PA/G: 5.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.79  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON) finished 2-3 in the 12 team
Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B qualifying round, held January 12 - 14, 2018 at the Brant Curling Club in Brantford, Canada. In their opening game, Ferris lost 5-4 to Rob Retchless (Toronto, ON), then responded with a 5-4 win over Steve Allen (Ottawa, ON). Ferris went on to lose 7-6 against Joe Frans (Oakville, ON). Ferris responded with a 10-1 win over Dale Kelly (Chatham, ON). Ferris went on to lose 7-1 against Codey Maus (London, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ferris earned 1.400 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 104th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 58.709 total points. Ferris ranks 90th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 38.579 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑