[[9:0.7000]] Shane1-3 at Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury Final
Rocque (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz Final
McEwen (8)
Dunstone Final
McDonald (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Shane1-3 at Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B

Jan 12 - 14, 2018

Listowel, Ontario
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 7.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

 
Daryl Shane (Listowel, ON) finished 1-3 in the 12 team Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B qualifying round, held January 12 - 14, 2018 at the Brant Curling Club in Brantford, Canada. In their opening game, Shane lost 7-3 to Mark Bice (Sarnia, ON), then responded with a 7-3 win over Codey Maus (London, ON). Shane went on to lose 8-6 against Ian Dickie (Mississauga, ON). Shane lost 9-4 to Joe Frans (Oakville, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Shane earned 0.700 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 171st place overall with 25.079 total points. Shane ranks 185th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 10.967 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury Final
Rocque (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz Final
McEwen (8)
Dunstone Final
McDonald (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑