[[7:0.2250]] Armstrong1-3 at 2018 SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 5th
Bowles
Taylor 4th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 2nd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 2nd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Armstrong1-3 at 2018 SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier

Jan 19 - 21, 2018

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Mike
Armstrong

  Player Photo
Third
Tyler
Lang

  Player Photo
Second
Brett
Lang

  Player Photo
Lead
Chad
Lang

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.50  
PA/G: 7.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Mike Armstrong (Regina, SK) finished 1-3 in the 9 team
SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier qualifying round, held January 19 - 21, 2018 at the Moose Jaw Ford Curling Centre in Moose Jaw, Canada. In their opening game, Armstrong defeated Ben Gamble (Regina, SK) 9-8, then went on to lose 8-5 against Randy Bryden (Regina, SK). Armstrong lost 7-5 to Mike Bryson (Regina, SK). Armstrong lost 8-7 to Gamble in their final qualifying round match.
 
Armstrong earned 0.225 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 24 of the event schedule, Armstrong did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Armstrong ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 5th
Bowles
Taylor 4th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 2nd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 2nd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑