[[12:1.0605]] Hart1-3 at 2018 Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hart1-3 at 2018 Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel

Oct 11 - 14, 2018

Whitby, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Joey
Hart

  Player Photo
Third
Scott
Mitchell

  Player Photo
Second
Nathan
Steele

  Player Photo
Lead
David
Hart

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.07  
PA/G: 7.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

 
Joey Hart (Whitby, ON) finished 1-3 in the 16 team
Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2018 at the Stroud Curling Club in Innisfil, Canada. In their opening game, Hart lost 6-5 to Rob Ainsley (), droppimg another game, 7-3 to Brandon Tippin () where Hart responded with a 7-3 win over Terry Corbin (Brantford, ON). Hart went on to lose 6-2 against Wayne Tuck Jr. () in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hart earned 1.061 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 4 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 141st place overall with 22.927 total points. Hart ranks 220th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.061 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑