[[10:3.9598]] Epping1-3 at 2018 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping1-3 at 2018 GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1

Nov 6 - 11, 2018

Toronto, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
John
Epping

  Player Photo
Third
Mathew
Camm

  Player Photo
Second
Brent
Laing

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Savill

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 8.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.07  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
John Epping (Toronto, ON) finished 1-3 in the 15 team
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 qualifying round, held November 6 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Epping defeated Ross Paterson (Glasgow, SCO) 8-5, then went on to lose 10-8 against Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL). Epping lost 5-4 to Rich Ruohonen (Chaska, USA). Epping lost 5-1 to Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Epping earned 3.960 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 13 of the event schedule, Epping did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 4th place on the World Ranking Standings with 414.809 total points. Epping ranks 1st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 243.539 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑