[[9:7.8033]] Dunstone

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dunstone

Apr 23 - 28, 2019

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Matt
Dunstone

  Player Photo
Third
Braeden
Moskowy

  Player Photo
Second
Catlin
Schneider

  Player Photo
Lead
Dustin
Kidby

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.32  
PA/G: 8.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Matt Dunstone (Regina, SK) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Dunstone finished 2-2 in the 15 team
Humpty's Champions Cup qualifying round, held April 23 - 28, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Tyler Tardi (Langley, BC) 7-6, then went on to lose 9-8 against Brendan Bottcher (Edmonton, AB). Dunstone lost 6-3 to Bruce Mouat (Stirling, SCO) where Dunstone responded with a 9-8 win over Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Dunstone earned 7.803 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 37 of the event schedule, Dunstone did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 11th place on the World Ranking Standings with 286.121 total points. Dunstone ranks 11th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 286.121 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑