[[9:7.6144]] Scheidegger

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik 6th
Kim
Richards 10  Final
Stubbs (4)
Silvernagle 5th
Fujisawa
Brown 6th
Vaughan
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard 5th
Sturmay
Ruohonen 5th
Gempeler
Hess 5th
Tardi
Whyte 5th
Howard
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scheidegger

Apr 23 - 28, 2019

Lethbridge, Alberta
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 7.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, AB) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Scheidegger finished 2-2 in the 15 team Humpty's Champions Cup qualifying round, held April 23 - 28, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Scheidegger lost 7-4 to Alina Kovaleva (Saint-Petersburg, RUS), then responded with a 6-3 win over Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI). Scheidegger went on to lose 8-3 against Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB). Scheidegger responded with a 11-2 win over Vlada Rumyanceva (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Scheidegger earned 7.614 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 37 of the event schedule, Scheidegger did not improve upon their best events, remaining at 7th place on the World Ranking Standings with 276.423 total points. Scheidegger ranks 7th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 276.423 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Skrlik 6th
Kim
Richards 10  Final
Stubbs (4)
Silvernagle 5th
Fujisawa
Brown 6th
Vaughan
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:30pm MT
Richard 5th
Sturmay
Ruohonen 5th
Gempeler
Hess 5th
Tardi
Whyte 5th
Howard
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
NOR Final
DEN (9)
EST Final
LAT 10  (EE)
RUS Final
SUI (9)
SCO Final
CZE (9)
SWE Final
GER (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
RUS Final
SCO (10)
SUI 11  Final
DEN (8)
NED Final
GER (9)
ITA Final
SWE 11  (8)
NOR Final
ENG (8)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 7:00pm CET
SVK Final
WAL (EE)
LTU Final
FRA (EE)
EST Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
LAT (10)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm CET
ESP Final
HUN (10)
BLR Final
ENG (9)
SVK 12  Final
LTU 10  (EE)
TUR 10  Final
FIN (10)
POL Final
ITA (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑