[[12:3.8072]] Kim1-3 at 2019 Humpty's Champions Cup

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kim (10)
Gim Final
Um (EE)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kim1-3 at 2019 Humpty's Champions Cup

Apr 23 - 28, 2019

chuncheon city, Korea
Player Photo
SKIP
Min Ji
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Hye Rin
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Tae I
Yang

  Player Photo
Lead
Sujin
Kim

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.55  
PA/G: 9.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Min Ji Kim (chuncheon city, KOR) finished 1-3 in the 15 team
Humpty's Champions Cup qualifying round, held April 23 - 28, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Kim lost 9-3 to Jamie Sinclair (Chaska, USA), droppimg another game, 8-4 to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON) where Kim responded with a 7-4 win over Chelsea Carey (Edmonton, AB). Kim went on to lose 7-5 against Isabella Wrana (Stockholm, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Kim earned 3.807 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 37 of the event schedule, Kim did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 11th to 12th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 237.966 total points. Kim ranks 12th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 237.966 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Kim (10)
Gim Final
Um (EE)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑