[[10:6.9216]] Chisholm3-3 at 2018 Red Deer Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chisholm3-3 at 2018 Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 16 - 19, 2018

Carlyle, Saskatchewan
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.19  
PA/G: 5.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  

 
Candace Chisholm (Carlyle, SK) finished 3-3 in the 28 team
Red Deer Curling Classic qualifying round, held November 16 - 19, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Chisholm defeated Sherry Just (Saskatoon, SK) 6-3, then went on to lose 6-4 against Robyn Silvernagle (). Chisholm lost 5-3 to Kaitlin Stubbs (Calgary, AB) where Chisholm responded with a 5-2 win over Brett Barber (Biggar, SK). Chisholm won 6-2 against Annmarie Dubberstein (Chaska, USA). Chisholm went on to lose 7-2 against Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Chisholm earned 6.922 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. Chisholm move up 11 spots after posting a net gain of 2.989 points improving upon their best 6 results so far this season, ranking 61st overall with 61.620 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Chisholm ranks 67th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 38.023 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑