[[16:7.4711]] Flaxey2-3 at 2018 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Flaxey2-3 at 2018 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 5 - 8, 2018

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.00  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

 
Allison Flaxey (Winnipeg, MB) finished 2-3 in the 32 team Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 5 - 8, 2018 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Flaxey defeated Kourtney Fesser () 7-6, then won 7-3 against Darcy Robertson (). Flaxey went on to lose 6-3 against Alina Kovaleva (SAINT-PETERSBURG, RUS). Flaxey lost 6-5 to Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN). Flaxey lost 7-6 to Sherry Just (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Flaxey earned 7.471 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 8 of the event schedule, Flaxey did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Flaxey ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑