[[5:29.8845]] Walker Reaches 2018 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Quarters

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Walker Reaches 2018 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Quarters

Oct 5 - 8, 2018

Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.92  
PA/G: 6.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Laura Walker () qualified for the 2018 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-3 against Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB).
 
Walker finished 4-0 in the 32 team Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 5 - 8, 2018 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Walker defeated Ocean Smart (Edmonton, AB) 7-1, then won 8-7 against Tori Koana () and 6-3 against Jamie Sinclair (Chaska, USA). Walker won 9-6 against Kerri Einarson () in their final qualifying round match.
 
Walker earned 29.885 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic. For week 8 of the event schedule, Walker did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Walker ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am ET
Curtis  
Deschenes  
Murphy  
Warriner  
Coburn  
Croisier  
Mann  
Sutherland  
Auld  
Kiemele  
Froud  
Wallingford  
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 10:00am CT
Wiebe  
Smith  
Grassie  
Smith  
Lott  
Ryan  
Gauthier  
McCannell  
Birchard  
Dilello  
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 23 -- 1:15pm ET
Howard  
Smith  
Richard  
Mooibroek  
Purdy  
Steep  
Willsey  
Moffatt  
Tippin  
Lamb  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑