[[13:11.2067]] Rocque3-3 at 2018 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rocque3-3 at 2018 Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 5 - 8, 2018

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelsey
Rocque

  Player Photo
Third
Danielle
Schmiemann

  Player Photo
Second
Becca
Hebert

  Player Photo
Lead
Jesse
Marlow

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 9.47  
PA/G: 8.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB) finished 3-3 in the 32 team
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic qualifying round, held October 5 - 8, 2018 at the Calgary Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Rocque lost 8-4 to Tori Koana (), then responded with a 6-1 win over Ocean Smart (Edmonton, AB). Rocque won 7-3 against Darcy Robertson (). Rocque went on to lose 10-3 against Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON). Rocque responded with a 9-1 win over Rhonda Varnes (Edmonton, AB). Rocque went on to lose 8-7 against Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggi -do, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Rocque earned 11.207 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 8 of the event schedule, Rocque did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Rocque ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑