World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Komleva/Isak0-5 at 2018 International Mixed Doubles Sochi

Nov 8 - 11, 2018

Krasnoyarsk, Russia
No Photo
Female
Elena
Komleva

  No Photo
Male
Vladimir
Isak

 
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 14.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Elena Komleva/Vladimir Isak (Krasnoyarsk, RUS) finished 0-5 in the 24 team
International Mixed Doubles Sochi qualifying round, held November 8 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Komleva/Isak lost 9-8 to Elizaveta Trukhina/Andrey Dudov (Irkutsk, RUS), droppimg another game, 11-3 to Maria Ignatenko/Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS). Komleva/Isak lost 8-2 to Ekaterina Telnova/Artem Puzanov (Moscow, RUS). Komleva/Isak lost 12-6 to Daria Steksova/Kirill Surovov (Dmitrov, RUS). Komleva/Isak lost 11-5 to Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Komleva/Isak did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Komleva/Isak ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑