World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Komleva/Isak0-5 at 2018 International Mixed Doubles Sochi

Nov 8 - 11, 2018

Krasnoyarsk, Russia
No Photo
Female
Elena
Komleva

  No Photo
Male
Vladimir
Isak

 
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 14.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Elena Komleva/Vladimir Isak (Krasnoyarsk, RUS) finished 0-5 in the 24 team
International Mixed Doubles Sochi qualifying round, held November 8 - 11, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Komleva/Isak lost 9-8 to Elizaveta Trukhina/Andrey Dudov (Irkutsk, RUS), droppimg another game, 11-3 to Maria Ignatenko/Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS). Komleva/Isak lost 8-2 to Ekaterina Telnova/Artem Puzanov (Moscow, RUS). Komleva/Isak lost 12-6 to Daria Steksova/Kirill Surovov (Dmitrov, RUS). Komleva/Isak lost 11-5 to Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Komleva/Isak did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Komleva/Isak ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑