World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 6th
Coles-Lyster
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gray3-0 at OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier

Oct 19 - 21, 2018

Perth, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Kayla
Gray

  Player Photo
Third
Mikayla
Gemmill

  Player Photo
Second
Jessica
Thorne

  Player Photo
Lead
Morgan
Typhair

 
Games: 3  
Record: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.57  
PA/G: 4.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Kayla Gray (Perth, ON) finished 3-0 in the 0 team
OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier qualifying round, held October 19 - 21, 2018 at the Almonte Curling Club in Almonte, Canada. In their opening game, Gray defeated Emily Deschenes (Manotick, ON) 6-1, then won 8-5 against Emma Wallingford (Ottawa, ON) and 4-3 against Lindsay Thorne (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 10 of the event schedule, Gray did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Gray ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed 6th
Coles-Lyster
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑