World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kastrau2-3 at OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier

Oct 19 - 21, 2018

Ottawa, Ontario
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 4.15  
PA/G: 5.61  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.73  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

 
Lindsay Kastrau (Ottawa, ON) finished 2-3 in the 0 team
OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier qualifying round, held October 19 - 21, 2018 at the Almonte Curling Club in Almonte, Canada. In their opening game, Kastrau defeated Bowen (Ottawa, ON) 1-0, then went on to lose 6-3 against Lindsay Thorne (Ottawa, ON). Kastrau responded with a 6-5 win over Emily Deschenes (Manotick, ON). Kastrau went on to lose 6-2 against Sierra Sutherland (Ottawa, ON). Kastrau lost 6-5 to Deschenes in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 10 of the event schedule, Kastrau did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Kastrau ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑