World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Ackerman
Martin 2nd
Anderson
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ferris0-3 at 2018 COMCO Cash Spiel

Nov 9 - 11, 2018

Grimsby, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Pat
Ferris

  Player Photo
Third
Connor
Duhaime

  Player Photo
Second
Punit
Sthankiya

  Player Photo
Lead
Zander
Elmes

 
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 3.50  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.15  
Steal Defense: 0.69  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  

 
Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON) finished 0-3 in the 20 team
COMCO Cash Spiel qualifying round, held November 9 - 11, 2018 at the Stroud Curling Club in Innisfil, Canada. In their opening game, Ferris lost 6-2 to Daryl Shane (Waterloo, ON), droppimg another game, 5-3 to Rob Ainsley (Toronto, ON). Ferris lost 9-2 to Colin Dow (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 13 of the event schedule, Ferris did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 79th to 84th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 49.880 total points. Ferris ranks 61st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 33.925 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted 2nd
Ackerman
Martin 2nd
Anderson
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Saskatchewan Women's Tour Opens with Test Event

Ashley Howard (photo by Kaytlyn Barber) has been both in the middle of organizing as Curlsask Executive Director but also itching to get back on the ice.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑