Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Umbach1-3 at 2018 Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men

Sep 21 - 23, 2018

Langley, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Nicholas
Umbach

  No Photo
Third
Connor
Deane

  No Photo
Second
Sam
Hudson

  No Photo
Lead
Brenin
Moore

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.20  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Nicholas Umbach (Langley, BC) finished 1-3 in the 12 team
Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men qualifying round, held September 21 - 23, 2018 at the Royal City Curling Club in New Westminster, Canada. In their opening game, Umbach lost 5-4 to Brayden Carpenter (New Westminster, BC), droppimg another game, 7-0 to Tyler Tardi (Langley, BC) where Umbach responded with a 6-2 win over Alex Duncan-Wu (New Westminster , BC). Umbach went on to lose 6-3 against Gabriel Kwok (Richmond, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 6 of the event schedule, Umbach did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Umbach ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑