[[1:27.9300]]
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/5551games_team129646.xml:exists
if (intval(9139) == intval(9139)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3
if (intval(9139) == intval(9139)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)
if (intval(9139) == intval(9139)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)
if (intval(9139) == intval(9139)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)(3). Dunstone won 8-7 against Andrew Stopera (Chaska, USA)
if (intval(9139) == intval(9139)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)(3). Dunstone won 8-7 against Andrew Stopera (Chaska, USA)(4). Dunstone won 8-6 against Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE)
if (intval(9139) == intval(9139)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)(3). Dunstone won 8-7 against Andrew Stopera (Chaska, USA)(4). Dunstone won 8-6 against Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE)(5). Dunstone won 6-1 against Weihaoping Wang (Beijing, CHN)
if (intval(9139) == intval(9139)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)(3). Dunstone won 8-7 against Andrew Stopera (Chaska, USA)(4). Dunstone won 8-6 against Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE)(5). Dunstone won 6-1 against Weihaoping Wang (Beijing, CHN)(6). Dunstone won 6-4 against Jan Hess (Zug, SUI)
if (intval(9139) == intval(9139)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)(3). Dunstone won 8-7 against Andrew Stopera (Chaska, USA)(4). Dunstone won 8-6 against Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE)(5). Dunstone won 6-1 against Weihaoping Wang (Beijing, CHN)(6). Dunstone won 6-4 against Jan Hess (Zug, SUI)(7). Dunstone won 8-4 against Daniel Magnusson (Karlstad, SWE)
if (intval(9139) == intval(9140)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)(3). Dunstone won 8-7 against Andrew Stopera (Chaska, USA)(4). Dunstone won 8-6 against Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE)(5). Dunstone won 6-1 against Weihaoping Wang (Beijing, CHN)(6). Dunstone won 6-4 against Jan Hess (Zug, SUI)(7). Dunstone won 8-4 against Daniel Magnusson (Karlstad, SWE)(0)
if (intval(9139) == intval(9140)):

(0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)(3). Dunstone won 8-7 against Andrew Stopera (Chaska, USA)(4). Dunstone won 8-6 against Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE)(5). Dunstone won 6-1 against Weihaoping Wang (Beijing, CHN)(6). Dunstone won 6-4 against Jan Hess (Zug, SUI)(7). Dunstone won 8-4 against Daniel Magnusson (Karlstad, SWE)(0)(0) Qinghai Curling Elite -- Matt Dunstone

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Qinghai Curling Elite -- Matt Dunstone

Dec 14 - 19, 2018

Regina, Saskatchewan
Games: 10  
Record: 10W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.04  
PA/G: 4.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Daniel Magnusson (Karlstad, SWE) went 8-0 in the 9 team qualifying round. (0)In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Sergei Glukhov (Sochi, RUS) 5-3(1), then won 8-2 against Mingjie Yuan (Beijing, CHN)(2) and 6-1 against Glen Muirhead (Perth, SCO)(3). Dunstone won 8-7 against Andrew Stopera (Chaska, USA)(4). Dunstone won 8-6 against Lukas Klima (Prague, CZE)(5). Dunstone won 6-1 against Weihaoping Wang (Beijing, CHN)(6). Dunstone won 6-4 against Jan Hess (Zug, SUI)(7). Dunstone won 8-4 against Daniel Magnusson (Karlstad, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Qinghai Curling Elite Championship title, Dunstone earned 27.930 world rankings points along with the $20,078CDN first prize cheque. Dunstone move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 20.01 points improving upon their best 8 results so far this season, ranking 11th overall with 317.634 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Dunstone ranks 9th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 252.284 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑