World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kopytko Reaches 2018 Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel Semifinals

Oct 26 - 28, 2018

Kamloops, British Columbia
Player Photo
SKIP
Mitchell
Kopytko

  No Photo
Third
Colorado
Marr

  No Photo
Second
Ryan
Watson

  No Photo
Lead
Kieren
O'Neil

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.76  
PA/G: 9.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Mitchell Kopytko (Kamloops, BC) run at the 2018 Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel came to an end in the semifinals with a 9-1 loss to Nathan Molberg (St. Albert, AB). of the 2018 Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel in Banff, Alberta, Canada;
 
Kopytko finished 2-1 in the 0 team Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel qualifying round, held October 26 - 28, 2018 at the Banff Curling Club in Banff, Canada. In their opening game, Kopytko defeated Josh Kroker (Lethbridge, AB) 5-4, then won 6-3 against Kyler Kurina (Lethbridge, AB). Kopytko went on to lose 7-5 against Max Kobylnyk (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 11 of the event schedule, Kopytko did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Kopytko ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑