[[2:0.1688]] Sawatzky2-2 at Manitoba Viterra - North Regional

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sawatzky2-2 at Manitoba Viterra - North Regional

Dec 14 - 16, 2018

Thompson, Manitoba
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.65  
PA/G: 7.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Jonathan Sawatzky (Thompson, MB) finished 2-2 in the 3 team
Manitoba Viterra - North Regional qualifying round, held December 14 - 16, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Sawatzky defeated Shaun Parsons (Thompson, MB) 11-8, then won 6-2 against Sam Antila (Thompson, MB). Sawatzky went on to lose 9-7 against Parsons. Sawatzky lost 9-8 to Parsons in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sawatzky earned 0.169 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 112 spots the World Ranking Standings into 563rd place overall with 0.169 total points. Sawatzky ranks 460th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.169 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 6th
Bowles
Taylor 6th
Coles-Lyster
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 3rd
Deane
Reimer 2nd
Ballard
Chang 3rd
Reed
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑