[[1:1.6875]] Parsons3-1 at Manitoba Viterra - North Regional

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 8th
Bowles
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 4th
Deane
Reimer 5th
Ballard
Chang 6th
Reed
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Parsons3-1 at Manitoba Viterra - North Regional

Dec 14 - 16, 2018

Thompson, Manitoba
No Photo
SKIP
Shaun
Parsons

  No Photo
Third
Kevin
Parsons

  No Photo
Second
Bronston
Jonasson

  No Photo
Lead
Jim
Davidson

 
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.75  
PA/G: 8.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Defense: 0.06  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Shaun Parsons (Thompson, MB) finished 3-1 in the 3 team
Manitoba Viterra - North Regional qualifying round, held December 14 - 16, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Parsons lost 11-8 to Jonathan Sawatzky (Thompson, MB), then responded with a 13-7 win over Sam Antila (Thompson, MB). Parsons won 9-7 against Sawatzky, then won 9-8 against Sawatzky in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Manitoba Viterra - North Regional Championship title, Parsons earned 1.688 world rankings points, moving up 239 spots the World Ranking Standings into 421st place overall with 1.688 total points. Parsons ranks 350th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.688 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong 8th
Bowles
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 4th
Deane
Reimer 5th
Ballard
Chang 6th
Reed
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑