World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

van Amsterdam Runner-Up at 2019 Alberta Junior Provincials

Jan 2 - 6, 2019

Edmonton, Alberta
Games: 9  
Record: 6W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 5.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Evan van Amsterdam (Edmonton, AB) lost 8-7 to Desmond Young (Edmonton, AB) in the Final of the 2019 Alberta Junior Provincials in Okotoks, Alberta. To advance to the championship game, van Amsterdam won 10-8 over Ryan Jacques (Edmonton, AB) in the semifinals
 
van Amsterdam finished 5-2 in the 0 team Alberta Junior Provincials qualifying round, held January 2 - 6, 2019 in , . In their opening game, van Amsterdam defeated Cole Ector (Calgary, AB) 7-2, then went on to lose 7-4 against Young. van Amsterdam responded with a 6-4 win over Andrew Manson (Airdrie, AB). van Amsterdam won 7-4 against Ryan Parent (Calgary, AB). van Amsterdam went on to lose 7-6 against Jacques. van Amsterdam responded with a 8-7 win over Cole Adams (Calgary, AB). van Amsterdam won 10-6 against Jared Palanuik (Airdrie, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
van Amsterdam ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑