[[5:1.7719]] Chisholm2-2 at Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chisholm2-2 at Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance

Jan 4 - 6, 2019

Carlyle, Saskatchewan
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.79  
PA/G: 8.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.44  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

 
Candace Chisholm (Carlyle, SK) finished 2-2 in the 12 team
Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance qualifying round, held January 4 - 6, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Chisholm defeated Wendy Thienes (Shaunavon, SK) 11-1, then went on to lose 12-3 against Amber Holland (Regina, SK). Chisholm responded with a 8-6 win over Rae Ann Williamson (Regina, SK). Chisholm went on to lose 9-7 against Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Chisholm earned 1.772 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 79th place overall with 52.663 total points. Chisholm ranks 86th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 40.864 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑