World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Leclair Finishes Fourth at 2019 USA Curling Club National Championship

Mar 9 - 16, 2019

Tempe, Arizona
Games: 11  
Record: 5W - 6L  
PF/G: 7.25  
PA/G: 7.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.37  
Bob Leclair (Tempe, AZ) won 9-8 over Ryan Berg (Fargo, ND) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2019 USA Curling Club National Championship in Lakeville, Minnesota. Leclair lost 9-2 to Dan Schally (McFarland, WI) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game.
 
Leclair finished 5-4 in the 0 team USA Curling Club National Championship qualifying round, held March 9 - 16, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Leclair lost 8-6 to Ivaylo Petrov (Plainfield, NJ), then responded with a 9-8 win over Andy Turner (Columbus, OH). Leclair won 10-3 against John Shoesmith (Seattle, WA), then won 8-3 against Darrick Kizlyk (Golden, CO) and 8-6 against Mark Willmert (St. Paul, MN). Leclair won 8-2 against Jeff Wright (Highland Park, IL). Leclair went on to lose 8-5 against Schally. Leclair lost 9-6 to Berg. Leclair lost 9-4 to Mike Siggins (Tempe, AZ) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Leclair ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑