[[7:1.3602]] Brundidge1-2 at 2019 Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brundidge1-2 at 2019 Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker

Aug 23 - 25, 2019

St. Paul, Minnesota
Player Photo
SKIP
Jed
Brundidge

  Player Photo
Third
Evan
Workin

  No Photo
Second
Nic
Wagner

  Player Photo
Lead
Cameron
Rittenour

 
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.52  
PA/G: 9.13  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

 
Jed Brundidge (St. Paul, MN) finished 1-2 in the 12 team
Cargill Curling Training Centre Icebreaker qualifying round, held August 23 - 25, 2019 at the Morris Curling Club in Morris, Canada. In their opening game, Brundidge defeated JT Ryan (Winnipeg , MB) 5-3, then went on to lose 9-4 against Jason Gunnlaugson (Winnipeg, MB). Brundidge lost 9-6 to Ryan in their final qualifying round match.
 
Brundidge earned 1.360 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 13 spots the World Ranking Standings into 164th place overall with 14.227 total points. Brundidge ranks 42nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.360 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑