[[5:28.1247]] Muirhead Reaches 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Quarters

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muirhead Reaches 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Quarters

Sep 10 - 15, 2019

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Eve
Muirhead

  Player Photo
Third
Lauren
Gray

  Player Photo
Second
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Lead
Vicky
Wright

 
Games: 5  
Record: 4W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 4.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) qualified for the 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 4-3 against Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR). of the 2019 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic in Cornwall, Ontario, Canada;
 
Muirhead finished 4-0 in the 25 team AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic qualifying round, held September 10 - 15, 2019 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Canada. In their opening game, Muirhead defeated Chrissy Cadorin (St. Thomas, ON) 4-2, then won 6-3 against Michele Jaeggi (Langenthal, SUI) and 7-5 against Sophie Jackson (Dumfries, SCO). Muirhead won 11-5 against Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Muirhead earned 28.125 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, remaining in 11th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 15.528 after improving upon their best so far this season. Muirhead ranks 2nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 82.324 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑