World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Marnoch0-2 at Canad Inns Men's Classic

Oct 11 - 14, 2019

Portage la Prairie, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Kelly
Marnoch

  No Photo
Third
Kirby
Wallis

  No Photo
Second
Derek
McGregor

  No Photo
Lead
Curt
Wytinck

 
Games: 2  
Record: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 1.11  
PA/G: 15.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.83  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  

 
Kelly Marnoch (Portage la Prairie, MB) finished 0-2 in the 24 team
Canad Inns Men's Classic qualifying round, held October 11 - 14, 2019 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada. In their opening game, Marnoch lost 8-1 to Matt Dunstone (Regina, SK), droppimg another game, 6-0 to Riley Smith (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 12 of the event schedule, Marnoch did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Marnoch ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑