World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted  
Ackerman  
Martin  
Anderson  
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muirhead0-4 at 2019 Masters

Oct 22 - 27, 2019

Stirling, Scotland
Player Photo
SKIP
Eve
Muirhead

  Player Photo
Third
Lauren
Gray

  Player Photo
Second
Jennifer
Dodds

  Player Photo
Lead
Vicky
Wright

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.16  
PA/G: 7.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Eve Muirhead (Stirling, SCO) finished 0-4 in the 15 team
Masters qualifying round, held October 22 - 27, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Muirhead lost 5-4 to Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB), droppimg another game, 4-3 to Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, SWE). Muirhead lost 7-6 to Theresa Cannon (Winnipeg, MB). Muirhead lost 7-3 to Satsuki Fujisawa (Kitami, JPN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 14 of the event schedule, Muirhead did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 11th to 12th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 288.052 total points. Muirhead ranks 9th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 131.165 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 1:00pm MT
Orsted  
Ackerman  
Martin  
Anderson  
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 11:30am ET
Dexter Final
Thompson (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 12:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
Birt Final
Hilliard (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Kostna Final
Ogg (6)
Stobbe Final
Gevers (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Sep 24 -- 9:00pm CT
Bijl Final
Albig (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

PEI's Birt Opens Curling Season in Nova Scotia

The Atlantic bubble hosts Canada's first women's and men's spiels as PEI's Suzanne Birt (photo by Jon Clarke) headlines The Curling Store Cashspiel, with play beginning in Lower Sackville starting Friday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑