[[4:8.3585]] Einarson2-4 at 2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Einarson2-4 at 2019 Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling

Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.30  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) finished 2-4 in the 7 team
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling qualifying round, held November 27 - December 1, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Einarson defeated Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 10-5, then went on to lose 7-1 against Cheryl Bernard (Lethbridge, AB). Einarson responded with a 9-7 win over Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK). Einarson went on to lose 8-3 against Tracy Fleury (East St. Paul, MB). Einarson lost 8-7 to Chelsea Carey (Calgary, AB). Einarson lost 5-4 to Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Einarson earned 8.359 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 1st place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of -41.337 after improving upon their best so far this season. Einarson ranks 3rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 283.652 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:00pm MT
Behm Final
Howard (8)
Gedak Final
Zuravloff (8)
Wills Final
Zuravloff (6)
Deis Final
Bryden (EE)
Gamble Final
Woloschuk (7)
Kleiter Final
Knapp (8)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Jackson Final
Plett (8)
Dieckelt Final
Shannon (8)
Minshull Final
Northwood (8)
Molberg Final
Johnston (8)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:00pm ET
Snow Final
Kavanaugh (7)
Weagle Final
MacIsaac (8)
Strang Final
Schut (7)
McEachren Final
Mosher (8)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
Perozak 10  8th
Cheung
Wipf Final
Chung (EE)
Wright Final
Davies (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt Final
Proulx (8)
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15pm MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑