[[5:2.2198]] Richards2-3 at 2019 Kamloops Crown of Curling

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 4th
MacIsaac
Snow 3rd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Richards2-3 at 2019 Kamloops Crown of Curling

Oct 25 - 27, 2019

Kelowna, British Columbia
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.95  
PA/G: 8.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

 
Brette Richards (Kelowna, BC) finished 2-3 in the 10 team
Kamloops Crown of Curling qualifying round, held October 25 - 27, 2019 at the Kamloops Curling Club in Kamloops, Canada. In their opening game, Richards lost 9-2 to Karla Thompson (Kamloops, BC), droppimg another game, 7-1 to Diane Gushulak (Vancouver , BC). Richards lost 6-5 to Sarah Wark (Abbotsford, BC) where Richards responded with a 6-3 win over Morgayne Eby (Vernon, BC). Richards won 8-5 against Diana Margarian (Russia) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Richards earned 2.220 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, remaining in 73rd place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 56.920 total points. Richards ranks 70th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 23.222 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 4th
MacIsaac
Snow 3rd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑