[[2:16.2784]] Han Runner-Up at Kamloops Crown of Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30am ET
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Han Runner-Up at Kamloops Crown of Curling

Oct 25 - 27, 2019

Changchun, China
No Photo
SKIP
Siyu
Han

No Photo
Third
Meini
Wang

No Photo
Second
Tong
Liu

No Photo
Lead
Yuexin
Ding

Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 5.80  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.10  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Siyu Han (Changchun, CHN) lost 6-0 to Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Han won 6-5 over Sarah Wark (Abbotsford, BC) in the semifinals
 
Han finished 3-2 in the 10 team Kamloops Crown of Curling qualifying round, held October 25 - 27 at the Kamloops Curling Club in Kamloops, Canada. In their opening game, Han defeated Diane Gushulak (Vancouver , BC) 7-3, then won 8-2 against Lindsay Hudyma (Vancouver, BC) and 3-1 against Melissa Pierce (Edmonton, AB). Han went on to lose 4-2 against Brown. Han lost 8-3 to Wark in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Kamloops Crown of Curling, Han take home 16.278 world rankings points along with the $2,650CDN prize, moving up 29 spots the World Ranking Standings into 93rd place overall with 36.798 total points. Han ranks 88th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 16.278 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑