Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Coles-Lyster2-2 at 2019 Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women

Sep 20 - 22, 2019

British Columbia
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.83  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

 
Kaelen Coles-Lyster (British Columbia) finished 2-2 in the 12 team
Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women qualifying round, held September 20 - 22, 2019 at the Royal City Curling Club in New Westminster, Canada. In their opening game, Coles-Lyster defeated Hannah Durrant (British Columbia) 1-0, then won 6-3 against Sophie Brissette (British Columbia). Coles-Lyster went on to lose 6-4 against Holly Hafeli (British Columbia). Coles-Lyster lost 6-5 to Lorelei Guidos (British Columbia) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 9 of the event schedule, Coles-Lyster did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Coles-Lyster ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑