[[10:1.9588]] Hoesli2-3 at 2019 Prague Classic

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 2nd
McEachren
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh 2nd
MacIsaac
Snow 2nd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hoesli2-3 at 2019 Prague Classic

Nov 7 - 10, 2019

Glarus, Switzerland
Player Photo
SKIP
Marco
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Third
Philipp
Hoesli

  No Photo
Second
Justin
Hausherr

  Player Photo
Lead
Jannis
Spiess

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.30  
PA/G: 8.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  

 
Marco Hoesli (Glarus, SUI) finished 2-3 in the 22 team
Prague Classic qualifying round, held November 7 - 10, 2019 in , . In their opening game, Hoesli defeated Timothy Verreycken (Mechelen, BEL) 9-8, then won 7-3 against Martin Bukovsky (Prague, CZE). Hoesli went on to lose 7-3 against Martins Truksans (Riga, LAT). Hoesli lost 7-3 to Ross Whyte (Stirling , SCO). Hoesli lost 6-5 to David Sik (Czech Republic) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hoesli earned 1.959 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, dropping 2 spots on the World Ranking Standings into 103rd place overall with 42.775 total points. Hoesli ranks 132nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 14.014 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 2nd
McEachren
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh 2nd
MacIsaac
Snow 2nd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑