[[3:24.3720]] Bronze for Rupp/Wunderlin at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Rupp/Wunderlin at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Feb 14 - 16, 2020

Switzerland
Player Photo
Female
Daniela
Rupp

  Player Photo
Male
Kevin
Wunderlin

 
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.81  
PA/G: 7.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Switzerland) won 11-4 over Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia; Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Switzerland) won 11-4 over Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia. After receiving a bye through the quarterfinals, Rupp/Wunderlin lost 7-6 to Anastasia Moskaleva/Alexander Eremin (Moscow, RUS) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Rupp/Wunderlin finished 4-1 in the 18 team WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held February 14 - 16, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Rupp/Wunderlin lost 7-5 to Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST), then responded with a 7-6 win over Moskaleva/Eremin. Rupp/Wunderlin won 8-5 against Zuzanna Rybicka/Bartosz Dzikowski (Lodz, POL), then won 8-7 against Bonnie Nilhamn/Paavo Kuosmanen (NED/FIN, www) and 6-5 against Daina Barone/Arnis Veidemanis (Riga, LAT) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their third place finish at the WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles, Rupp/Wunderlin earn 24.372 world rankings points and 862CDN, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of -13.306 after improving upon their best so far this season. Rupp/Wunderlin ranks 2nd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 209.178 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑