[[1:40.6200]] CHAMPION: Moskaleva/Eremin Wins 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Moskaleva/Eremin Wins 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Feb 14 - 16, 2020

Moscow, Russia
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.50  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Defense: 0.08  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.46  
Anastasia Moskaleva/Alexander Eremin (Moscow, RUS) won 9-7 over Kristin Moen Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Oppdal, NOR) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Moskaleva/Eremin won 7-6 over Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Switzerland) in the semifinals of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia; and won 8-6 over Fraser Kingan/Jayne Stirling (Scotland) in the quarterfinals. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Moskaleva/Eremin finished 4-1 in the 18 team WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held February 14 - 16, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Moskaleva/Eremin defeated Zuzanna Rybicka/Bartosz Dzikowski (Lodz, POL) 9-1, then went on to lose 7-6 against Rupp/Wunderlin. Moskaleva/Eremin responded with a 14-0 win over Daina Barone/Arnis Veidemanis (Riga, LAT). Moskaleva/Eremin won 6-5 against Marie Turmann/Harri Lill (Tallinn, EST), then won 10-3 against Bonnie Nilhamn/Paavo Kuosmanen (NED/FIN, www) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles Championship title, Moskaleva/Eremin earned 40.620 world rankings points along with the $1,724CDN first prize cheque, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of -12.72 after improving upon their best so far this season. Moskaleva/Eremin ranks 4th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 154.400 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑